Working Show Schedule
September 2017
September 1, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 2, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

September 3, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 4, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 5, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
*Guest (3:00pm to 6:00pm)
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Marigny Street Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 6, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P24
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 7, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Marc Joseph"s Mojo Brass (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 6P35

September 8, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 9, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

September 10, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

September 11, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

September 12, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
*Guest (3:00pm to 6:00pm)
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen & the
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 13, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 14, Thursday
*Guest ( 12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P


September 15, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 16, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*Marc Joseph's Mojo Brass (11:30pm to 2:30am)* 6P

September 17, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 18, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 19, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
*Guest (3:00pm to 6:00pm)
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 20, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 21, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 22, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 23, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*Marc Joseph's Mojo Brass (11:30pm to closing)* 6P

September 24, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*Guest (1:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 25, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 26, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
*Guest  (3:00pm to 6:00pm)
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 27, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 28, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)*5P

September 29, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 30, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P
August 2017
August 1, Tuesday
Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
Big Butter Jazz Band (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Dinosaurchestra Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P25

August 2, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 3, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Guest (6:30pm to 9:30pm)
*City of Trees Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

August 4, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Ceasar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

August 5, Saturday
**Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
**Marginy Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

August 6, Sunday
*Guest (11:00am to 1:00pm)
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

August 7, Monday
Alex Belhaj Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*
Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

August 8, Tuesday
Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

August 9, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 10, Thursday
*Guest ( 12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Guest (6:30pm to 9:30pm)
** Dale Spalding Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P


August 11, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman & the
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Guest (10:00pm to closing)

August 12, Saturday
**Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Guest (11:30pm to 2:30am)

August 13, Sunday
*Guest (11:00am to 1:00pm)
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 14, Monday
Alex Belhaj Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

August 15, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Guest (10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 16, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 17, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Guest (6:30pm to 9:30pm)
** Dale Spalding Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

August 18, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman & the
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

August 19, Saturday
**Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Guest (11:30pm to closing)

August 20, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 21, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

August 22, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Guest (10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 23, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 24, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Guest (10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 25, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Guest (10:00pm to closing)

August 26, Saturday
Cutting Edge all-day Event
(11:00am to 11:00pm)
Johnny Mastro Blues (11:30pm to closing)

August 27, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*Guest (1:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 28, Monday
Alex Belhaj Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
**Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

August 29, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

August 30, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 31, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
** Dale Spalding Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P
©2017/18 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master
  VLM Production