Working Show Schedule
May 2017
May 1, Monday
Special Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

May 2, Tuesday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 3, Wednesday
**** (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring: Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Open (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 4, Thursday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am) 4P

May 5, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Ed Wells Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to closing)* 3P
May 5 Friday
Frenchmen Theatre Stage
*The Lime Tree Jazz Society*
(9:00pm to 11:30pm)* 6P
*Special Guest (12:00am to 2:00am)

May 6, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Dysfunktional Bone (11:30pm to closing)* 5P
May 6 Saturday
Frenchmen Theatre Stage
Special Guest

May 7, Sunday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P
May 7 Sunday
Frenchmen Theatre Stage
*Chris Mule &The Perpetrators
(10:00pm to 1:30am)* 8

May 8, Monday
Dave Hammer Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to
9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

May 9, Tuesday
* Pink Magnolias (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Special Guest (10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 10, Wednesday
(12:00pm to 2:00pm)
Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 11, Thursday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society  (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 12, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Troy Turner Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 3P

May 13, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Boss Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 7P

May 14, Sunday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 15, Monday
Special Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

May 16, Tuesday
*Pink Magnolias (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Chance Bushmen &
the Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P3

May 17, Wednesday
Jon Roniger Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 18, Thursday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 19, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Troy Turner Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

May 20, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Dysfunktional Bone (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

May 21, Sunday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm) 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 22, Monday
Ben Fox Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

May 23, Tuesday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Magnolia Dream Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 24, Wednesday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring: Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 25, Thursday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 26, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest (10:00pm to closing)

May 27, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm) 4P
Marigny Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

May 28, Sunday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm) 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 29, Monday
Ultrafaux Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

May 30, Tuesday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 31, Wednesday
Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring: Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P
June 2017
June 1, Thursday
Kristina Morales &
the Bayou Shufflers (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Swamp Donkeys (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 2, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky  Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Magnolia Dreams Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

June 3, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Special Guest (11:30pm to closing)*

June 4, Sunday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 5, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*The Bailsmen Jazz (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 6, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Big Butter Jazz Band (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Dinosaurchestra Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P25

June 7, Wednesday
*Dave Hammer Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P24
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 8, Thursday
*Kristina Morales &
the Bayou Shufflers (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Swamp Donkeys (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 9, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Magnolia Dream Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

June 10, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest (11:30pm to closing)

June 11, Sunday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

June 12, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Albanie Falletta Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

June 13, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen & the
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 14, Wednesday
*Dave Hammer Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 15, Thursday
*Kristina Morales &
the Bayou Shufflers ( 12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Swamp Donkeys (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P


June 16, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Magnolia Dream Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

June 17, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest (11:30pm to 2:30am)

June 18, Sunday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 19, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kristina Morales &
the Boyou Shufflers (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 20, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chris Mule Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 21, Wednesday
*Dave Hammer Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P24
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 22, Thursday
*Kristina Morales &
the Bayou Shufflers (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Swamp Donkeys (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 23, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

June 24, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Dysfunktional Bone (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

June 25, Sunday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Gentilly Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 26, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kristina Morales &
the Boyou Shufflers (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 27, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:
45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chris Mule Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 28, Wednesday
*Dave Hammer Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P24
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 29, Thursday
*Kristina Morales &
the Bayou Shufflers (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Swamp Donkeys (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 30, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P
©2017/18 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master
  VLM Production