Working  
©2018/19 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master
  VLM Production           
March
2018
March 1, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Party Meters
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell
Band
(5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

March 2, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 4P
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)** 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)** 5P

March 3, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

March 4, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

March 5, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

March 6, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 7, Thursday
Ben Fox Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Jenavive & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Ed Wills
Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

March 8, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Boss Tenors
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 5P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)** 5P

March 9, Saturday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)** 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)** 5P

March 10, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

March 11, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Gentilly Stompers
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

March 12, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina Trio
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

March 13, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 14, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
City of Trees
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

March 15, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Boss Tenors
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

March 16, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

March 17, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

March 18, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

March 19, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

March 20, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 21, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm
Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

March 22, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Party Meters
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell
Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

March 23, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

March 24, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

March 25, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Gentilly Stompers
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

March 26, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers

(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

March 27, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

March 28, Thursday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Jenavive & the
Royal Street Windin Boys

(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 29, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Party Meters
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

March 30, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)** 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)** 5P

March 31, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P
April
2019
April 1, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 2, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
St. Louis Slim Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 3, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
featuring:
Free Swing Dance Lessons
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 4, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 5P

April 5, Friday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
Boss Tenors
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)*** 5P

April 6, Saturday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)** 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)** 5P

April 7, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 8, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bua's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 9, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
G-Volt & the Hurt
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 10, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 11, Thursday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 5P

April 12, Friday
Ben Fox Jazz
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
Party Meters
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)*** 5P

April 13, Saturday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)** 5P

April 14, Sunday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LaBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 15, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bua's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 16, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
St. Louis Slim Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 17, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 18, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 5P

April 19, Friday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
Boss Tenors
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ace Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)*** 5P

April 20, Saturday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
G & Her Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)** 5P

April 21, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LaBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 22, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bua's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 5P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 23, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
G-Volt & the Hurts
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 24, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 25, Thursday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 5P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 5P

April 26, Friday
Ben Fox Jazz
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
Party Meters
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)*** 5P

April 27, Saturday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)** 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)** 5P

April 28, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)**( 3P

April 29, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bua's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 30, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

February
2019
February 1, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Party Meters
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell
Band
(5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P


February 2, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 4P
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)** 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)** 5P

February 3, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

February 4, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

February 5, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

February 6, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

February 7, Thursday
Ben Fox Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Jenavive & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Ed Wills
Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

February 8, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Boss Tenors
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 5P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)** 5P

February 9, Saturday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)** 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)** 5P

February 10, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

February 11, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Gentilly Stompers
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

February 12, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina Trio
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

February 13, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

February 14, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Jenavive & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
City of Trees
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

February 15, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Boss Tenors
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)** 5P

February 16, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

February 17, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

February 18, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

February 19, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Chance Bushma's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machne
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

February 20, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

February 21, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

February 22, Friday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Party Meters
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Smoky Greenwell
Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

February 23, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

February 24, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

February 25, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Gentilly Stompers
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

February 26, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Damn Gina
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers

(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

February 27, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

February 28, Thursday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Jenavive & the
Royal Street Windin Boys

(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)