©2019/20 clubBamboulas Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboulas, the clubBamboulas  logo and all other clubBamboulas marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboulas Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master  
 VLM Production           
Bamboula's &
Frenchmen Theatre
514 & 516 Frenchmen Street
New Orleans, LA 70116
booking & entertainment
504-206-8057 mobile
.
October
2019
October 1, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Budz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 2, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 3, Thursday
Eh La Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Ranch Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 4, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
ACE
Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

October 5, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

October 6, Sunday
Eh La Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 7, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Gretex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 8, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Jan Marie &
the Mean Reds
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
ChanceBushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Set-Up Kings
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 9, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Johnny Burgin
Chicago Blues
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 10, Thursday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 11, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Jan Marie &
the Mean Reds
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
ACE
Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

October 12, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

October 13, Sunday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Perdido Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 14, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 15, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Budz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 16, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydco Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 16, Wednesday
Frenchmen Theatre
Presents
Wine Up Wednesdays
Poetry Show
with
Lana "MsinMotion" Brooks
Open mic readings at 7:00pm
Show time 8:00pm

October 17, Thursday
Eh La Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 18, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Micheal Vincent Blues
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

October 19, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

October 20, Sunday
Eh La Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Perdido Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 21, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
Cajun Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 22, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Set-Up Kings
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 23, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 23, Wednesday
Frenchmen Theatre
Presents a
FREE SCREENING
of
SLEEPAWAY CAMP II
Party Starts at 8:00pm
Movie Starts at 10:00pm

October 24, Thursday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 25, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Set-Up Kings
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

October 26, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

October 27, Sunday
Eh La Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Perdido Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 28, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 29, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Budz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 30, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Cradaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 2:00am)* 5P

October 31, Thursday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
John Lisi Blues
(10:00pm to 2:00am)* 4P
IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII
October 31, Thursday
Halloween Night
Frenchmen Theatre
Presents
"Party & Dance till you drop"
with special guest
DJ-Mingo
(9:30pm to closing)
IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

November 2019
November 1, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

November 2, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P
IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII
November 2, Saturday
Frenchmen Theatre
Presents
GLAMARAMA
Two Great Shows
First Show: 8:30pm to 9:30ish
Second Show: 10:30pm to 11:30ish
with special guest between shows
DJ-Mingo
DJ event: 9:30ish to 10:30pm
DJ event: 11:30ish to closing
IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

November 3, Sunday
Eh La Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 4, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 5, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
The Budz
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 6, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 7, Thursday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 8, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

November 9, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

November 10, Sunday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LaBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 11, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 12, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
The Budz
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 13, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 14, Thursday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 15, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
ACE
Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

November 16, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

November 17, Sunday
Eh La Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LaBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 18, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 19, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
The Budz
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 20, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 21, Thursday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 22, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

November 23, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

November 24, Sunday
Eh La Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 25, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 26, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
The Budz
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 27, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 28, Thursday
Happy Thanksgiving
CLOSED
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
CLOSED
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 29, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

November 30, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P
.